Become a sales representative

Please fill out the form below and we will contact you shortly

TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

This website is maintained and operated by Pavani Group, owner of the companies Ucelo do Brasil and Tropers Logística.
We understand as relevant the electronic records and personal data that belong to those who use our site, in this case, you, when using the different sites and services available. In doing so, we act as the controller of that data and we are subject to the provisions of Federal Law no. 13.709 / 2018 (General Data Protection Law Personal Information - LGPD).
We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this policy of privacy to regulate, in a simple, transparent and objective way, important information about:
 
- Who should use our website;
- What data we collect and what we do with it;
- Your rights in relation to your personal data; and
- How to contact us.
 
1. Who should use our website
Our website should only be used by people over eighteen years of age. Therefore, Children and adolescents should not use it.
Thus, access is made by larger people, interested in products and services offered by the Pavani Group.
 
2. Data we collect and reasons for collection.
Our website collects and uses some personal data of our users, in accordance with the provisions of in this section.
 
1. Personal data provided expressly by the user
We collect the following personal data that our users provide to us expressly when using our website:
Name, email, phone.
The collection of this data occurs when the user uses the contact data.
The data provided by our users is collected for the purpose of enabling the user to contact the Customer Service (SAC).
* By providing such data the user will be agreeing to the terms of this policy.
 
2. Sensitive data
Sensitive data from our users will not be collected, thus understanding those defined in arts. 11 et seq. Of the Personal Data Protection Law. Not like this there will be data collection on rational or ethnic origin, religious belief, opinion political, union membership or religious, philosophical or political organization, health or sexual life data, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.
 
3. Cookies
Cookies are small text files automatically downloaded to your device when you access and browse a website. They basically serve to make it identify devices, activities and user preferences.
Cookies do not allow any files or information to be extracted from the user's hard disk, it is not yet possible that, through them, it has been possible to access to personal information that has not come from the user or the way in which uses the site's resources.
 
a. Site Cookies
Site cookies are those sent to the user's computer or device and administrator exclusively through the website.
The information collected through these cookies is used to better and personalize the user experience, some cookies can, for example, be used to remember user preferences and choices, as well as to offering personalized content.
 
b. Cookies management
The user will be able to oppose the registration of cookies by the website, if he only deactivates this option in your own browser. More information on how to do this in some of the main browsers used today can be easily accessed by Internet.
Disabling cookies, however, can affect the availability of some tools and functionalities of the site, compromising its correct and expected
operation. Another possible consequence is the removal of user preferences that may have been saved, damaging your experience.
 
3. Sharing personal data with third parties
We do not share your personal data with third parties. Despite this, it is possible that the do to comply with any legal or regulatory determination, or even to comply with some order issued by public authority.
 
4. How long will your personal data be stored
The personal data collected by the website are stored and used for a period of time that corresponds to what is necessary to achieve the purposes listed in this document and that consider the rights of its owners, the rights of the site controller and the legal provisions applicable laws or regulations.
Furthermore, personal data may be deleted upon express request by the holder of the data.
Once the periods for storing personal data have expired or at the request of the holder, they are removed from our databases, except in cases where there is possibility or need for storage due to legal or regulatory.
 
5. Legal bases for the processing of personal data
A legal basis for the processing of personal data is nothing more than a legal basis, provided for by law, which justifies it. Thus, each personal data processing operation needs to have a corresponding legal basis.
We treat our users' personal data in the following cases:
 
- When necessary to serve the legitimate interests of the controller or third party, or, further, through the consent of the data subject.
 
1. Legitimate interest
For certain personal data processing operations, we rely exclusively on in our legitimate interest. Our legitimate interest can be defined as the actions and acts necessary for the development of the Pavani Group's business activities. To know more about which cases, specifically, we use this legal basis, or to get more information about the tests we do to make sure we can use it, among contact our Personal Data Protection Officer through any of the channels informed in this Privacy Policy, in the section “how to contact us”.
 
2. Consent
For other personal data processing operations, we also rely on the consent of the holder of personal data, upon free, informed and informed unambiguous for a particular purpose.
 
6. User rights
The user of the website has the following rights, conferred by the Data Protection Law Personal:
- Confirmation of the existence of data processing;
- Access to data;
- Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
- Anonymizing, blocking or deleting unnecessary, excessive or processed data in non-compliance with the provisions of the law;
- Data portability to another service or product provider, upon request express, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, with due regard for the commercial and industrial;
- Elimination of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in cases provided by law;
- Obtain information from public and private entities with which the controller has used shared data;
- Obtain information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of the negative;
- Revocation of consent.
 
It is important to note that, under the terms of the LGPD, there is no right to delete data treated on the basis of legal bases other than consent, unless the data unnecessary, excessive or treated in non-compliance with the law.
 
1. How can the holder exercise his rights
To ensure that the user who intends to exercise their rights is, in fact, the data owner personal information object of the request, we may request documents or other information assist in their correct identification, in order to safeguard our rights and the rights from third parties. This will only be done, however, if absolutely necessary, and the applicant you will receive all related information.
 
7. Security measures in the processing of personal data
We employ technical and organizational measures to protect personal data from access unauthorized persons and situations of destruction, loss, loss or alteration of that data.
 
The measures we use take into account the nature of the data, the context and the purpose of treatment, the risks that a possible violation would generate for the direct and user freedoms, and the standards currently employed in the market by companies similar to ours.
Among the security measures adopted by us, we highlight the following:
a) use of standard and market methods to encrypt and anonymize data collected;
b) protection against unauthorized access to your systems;
c) authorization of access of previously established persons to the place where they are stored the information collected;
d) those who come into contact with the information must undertake to maintain absolute secrecy. Breach of confidentiality will result in civil liability and the perpetrator will be held responsible according to Brazilian law; and
e) periodic maintenance of the inventory indicating the moment, duration, identity of the employee, or the person responsible for access and the object file, based on the records of connection and access.
 
Although we do everything in our power to prevent security incidents, it is possible that a problem may arise solely due to a third party - as in case of hacker or cracker attacks or even in the case of the user's sole fault, which it occurs, for example, when he himself transfers his data to third parties. So, although we are generally responsible for the personal data we process, we exempt ourselves from
responsibility in the event of an exceptional situation like these, about which we have no type of control.
In any case, in the event of any type of security incident that may generate risk or material damage to any of our users, we will communicate those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in accordance with the the General Data Protection Law.
 
8. Changes to this policy
This version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on: 05/10/2020.
We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our website, either by availability of new functionalities, either by suppressing or modifying those already existing.
Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified of the change.
 
9. Applicable law of jurisdiction
This Privacy Policy will be governed and interpreted in accordance with Brazilian law, in particular Law No. 13,709 / 2018, with the Londrina / PR forum being elected to settle any dispute or controversy involving this document.
 
10. How to contact us.
To clarify any questions about this Privacy Policy or personal data we handle, please contact our Personal Data Protection Officer, any of the channels mentioned below:
 
Email: mkt@ucelo.com.br
Telephone: +55 (43) 3315-7900
Postal Address: Rua Serra de Roraima, 100 - Bandeirantes, Londrina - PR, 86065-640.